Latest News

Provisional leagues/divisions for Season 2021-2022
Posted 12-07-2021 09:51 by publicity
Based on the applications received to date, this page contains the provisional list of teams expected to play in each age group for season 2021-2022 ***GROUPS/DIVISIONS NOT FINALISED FOR ALL AGES***.
Any changes must be submitted from your Club Secretary to secretary@phyl.co.uk.

Click link to jump to section:Under 7s/Under 8s/Under 9s/Under 10s/Under 11s/Under 12s/Under 13s/Under 14s/Under 15s/Under 16s/Under 17s/Under 18s

Summary Table of amount of teams per club, per age group



Under 7s
Click here to email Div Sec
Andover New Street Black (U7)
Andover New Street Green (U7)
Andover Town Blue (U7)
Andover Town Red (U7)
Baltic Lions (U7)
Baltic Tigers (U7)
Basingstoke Town Colts Thunder (U7)
Basingstoke Town Colts Lighting (U7)
Basingstoke Town Colts Storm (U7)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U7)
Chineham Tigers Black (U7)
Down Grange Albion (U7)
Down Grange Athletic (U7)
Down Grange Rangers (U7)
Hatch Warren Smoke (U7)
Hatch Warren Sparks (U7)
Loddon Sports (U7)
Mfc Popley Red (U7)
Mfc Popley Black (U7)
Oakley Youth Green (U7)
Old Basing Rovers Cavaliers (U7)
Popley Pumas (U7)
Sherborne St John Saints (U7)
Sherborne St John Sharks (U7)
Tadley Calleva Black (U7)
Tadley Calleva Gold (U7)
Whitchurch United (U7)
Winklebury Wizards (U7)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U7)

Under 8s
Click here to email Div Sec
Andover New Street Black (U8)
Andover New Street Green (U8)
Andover Town Blue (U8)
Andover Town Red (U8)
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U8)
Basingstoke Town Colts Knights (U8)
Brighton Hill Fc (U8)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U8)
Chineham Tigers Black (U8)
Down Grange Albion (U8)
Down Grange Athletic (U8)
Down Grange Rangers (U8)
Dragonflies Sky Blue (U8)
Hatch Warren Flames (U8)
Hatch Warren Ignite (U8)
Kingsclere (U8)
Loddon Sports Lions (U8)
Loddon Sports Tigers (U8)
Oakley Youth Tornadoes (U8)
Oakley Youth Hurricanes (U8)
Old Basing Rovers Cannons (U8)
Old Basing Rovers Cromwell’S (U8)
Old Basing Rovers Fairfax'S (U8)
Old Basing Rovers Muskets (U8)
Popley Pumas Purples (U8)
Popley Pumas White (U8)
Sherborne St John Saints (U8)
Sherborne St John Sharks (U8)
Tadley Calleva Black (U8)
Tadley Calleva Gold (U8)
Winklebury Wizards (U8)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U8)

Under 9s
Click here to email Div Sec
Andover New Street Swifts (U9)
Andover New Street Youth (U9)
Andover Town Blue (U9)
Basingstoke Town Colts Thunder (U9)
Basingstoke Town Colts Storm (U9)
Berg Youth Maroon (U9)
Brighton Hill Fc (U9)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U9)
Chineham Tigers Black (U9)
Csa Sparrows Development (U9)
Down Grange Albion (U9)
Down Grange Athletic (U9)
Dragonflies Navy Blue (U9)
Hatch Warren Lightning (U9)
Hatch Warren Thunder (U9)
Kingsclere (U9)
Loddon Sports Hurricanes (U9)
Loddon Sports Spitfires (U9)
Mfc Popley Black (U9)
Mfc Popley Red (U9)
Oakley Youth Panthers (U9)
Oakley Youth Pumas (U9)
Old Basing Rovers Paulets (U9)
Old Basing Rovers Rifles (U9)
Popley Pumas (U9)
Rooksdown Celtics (U9)
Rooksdown Ravens (U9)
Sherborne St John Saints (U9)
Sherborne St John Sharks (U9)
Shooters Youth (Phyl) (U9)
Tadley Calleva Gold (U9)
Tadley Calleva Black (U9)
Winklebury Wizards (U9)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U9)

Under 10s
Click here to email Div Sec
Afc Aldermaston (U10)
Andover New Street Swifts (U10)
Andover New Street Youth (U10)
Andover Town Blue (U10)
Andover Town Red (U10)
Baltic Blues (U10)
Baltic Eagles (U10)
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U10)
Basingstoke Town Colts Knights (U10)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U10)
Chineham Tigers Black (U10)
Down Grange Dynamite (U10)
Hatch Warren Blaze (U10)
Hatch Warren Firestorm (U10)
Kingsclere (U10)
Loddon Sports Lions (U10)
Loddon Sports Tigers (U10)
Oakley Youth Lightning (U10)
Oakley Youth Raiders (U10)
Overton Youth (U10)
Popley Pumas (U10)
Reading City Fc Athletic (U10)
Rooksdown Rooks (U10)
Sherborne St John Saints (U10)
Sherborne St John Sharks (U10)
South Reading (U10)
Tadley Calleva Tbc (U10)
Winklebury Wizards Blue (U10)
Winklebury Wizards Red (U10)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U10)

Under 11s
Click here to email Div Sec
Afc Aldermaston (U11)
Afc Newbury Red (U11)
Afc Newbury White (U11)
Andover New Street Swifts (U11)
Andover New Street Youth (U11)
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U11)
Basingstoke Town Colts Knights (U11)
Bemerion Heath Harlequins (U11)
Berg Youth Maroon (U11)
Berg Youth Sky (U11)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U11)
Chineham Tigers Black (U11)
Down Grange United (U11)
Down Grange Dragons (U11)
Hatch Warren Dynamite (U11)
Hatch Warren Fireballs (U11)
Hatch Warren Wildfire (U11)
Kingsclere Red (U11)
Kingsclere Yellow (U11)
Loddon Sports (U11)
Mfc Popley Panthers (U11)
Oakley Youth Green (U11)
Oakley Youth Yellow (U11)
Overton Youth (U11)
Old Basing Rovers Roundheads (U11)
Popley Pumas (U11)
Ra F.C (U11)
Rooksdown Racers (U11)
Rooksdown Royals (U11)
Shooters Youth (Phyl) (U11)
Tadley Town Youth (U11)
Thatcham Town Harriers (U11)
Winklebury Wizards (U11)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U11)

Under 12s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier Division
Andover New Street Youth (U12)
Basing Royals Hurricanes (U12)
Basing Royals Spitfires (U12)
Beggarwood Comets (U12)
Brighton Hill Fc (U12)
Chineham Tigers Black (U12)
Oakley Youth Hawks (U12)
Old Basing Rovers Garrisons (U12)
Tadley Calleva Centurions (U12)

Division 1
Andover Town Blue (U12)
Baltic Youth (U12)
Basingstoke Town Colts Thunder (U12)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U12)
Down Grange Warriors (U12)
Oakley Youth Raptors (U12)
Overton Youth U12 (U12)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U12)

Division 2
Andover New Street Swifts (U12)
Basing Royals Chinooks (U12)
Basingstoke Town Colts Lightning (U12)
Down Grange Rangers (U12)
Hatch Warren Scorch (U12)
Tadley Calleva Gladiators (U12)

Under 13s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier Division
Andover Town Blue (U13)
Andover Town White (U13)
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U13)
Basingstoke Town Colts Knights (U13)
Chineham Tigers Black (U13)
Oakley Youth Thunder (U13)

Division 1
Afc Aldermaston (U13)
Andover New Street Swifts (U13)
Berg Youth Maroon (U13)
Csa Hawks (U13)
Down Grange (U13)
Mfc Popley Red (U13)
Reading City Fc Royals (U13)
Sherborne St John Saints (U13)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U13)

Division 2
Afc Newbury Red (U13)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U13)
Hatch Warren Fury (U13)
Hatch Warren Heat (U13)
Oakley Youth Yellow (U13)
Rooksdown Rangers (U13)
Tadley Calleva Hawks (U13)
Afc Newbury Black (U13)

Under 14s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier Division
Afc Newbury White (U14)
Andover Town White (U14)
Barford Hornets (U14)
Basingstoke Town Colts Lions (U14)
Farnborough Fc Hornets (U14)
Kingsclere Sunday (U14)
Loddon Sports Mash (U14)
Oakley Youth Green (U14)
Oakley Youth Yellow (U14)
South Reading (U14)
Tadley Calleva Gold (U14)

Division 1
Andover New Street Youth (U14)
Andover Town Blue (U14)
Basingstoke Town Colts Knights (U14)
Chineham Tigers (U14)
Csa Panthers (U14)
Hatch Warren Inferno (U14)
Loddon Sports Wanderers (U14)
Sherborne St John Saints (U14)
Tadley Calleva Black (U14)
Woolton Hill Argyle Buccaneers (U14)

Woolton Hill Argyle Pirates (U14)
Popley Pumas (U14)

Under 15s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier Division
Andover New Street Youth (U15)
Calcot Royals (U15)
Csa Barca (U15)
Oakley Youth Yellow (U15)
Reading City Fc Athletic (U15)
Romsey Lions (U15)
Sherborne St John Saints (U15)
Thatcham Tornadoes Panthers (U15)
Whitchurch United (U15)
Winklebury Wizards Blue (U15)
Woodley Wanderers Falcons (U15)

Division 1
Afc Newbury Colts White (U15)
Andover Town Blue (U15)
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U15)
Chineham Tigers Black (U15)
Hatch Warren Embers (U15)
Oakley Youth Green (U15)
Reading City Fc United U14 (U15)
Rooksdown Redwings (U15)
Sherborne St John Sharks (U15)
Shooters Youth (Phyl) (U15)
Tadley Caleva Warriors (U15)
Thatcham Town Harriers Fire (U15)

Under 16s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier Division
Aft Reading U15 Aft (U16)
Andover Town Blue (U16)
Basingstoke Town Youth U15 (U16)
Beggarwood Cosmos (U16)
Bemerion Heath Harlequins (U16)
Brighton Hill Fc (U16)
Fc Salisbury United (U16)
Hatch Warren Fire (U16)
Thatcham Town Harriers (U16)
Winklebury Wizards Blue (U16)

Division 1
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U16)
Basingstoke Town Colts Thunder (U16)
Berg Youth Sky (U16)
Burghclere Youth (U16)
Chineham Tigers Gold (U16)
Csa Galacticos (U16)
Oakley Youth (U16)
South Reading (U16)
Thatcham Tornadoes Amber (U16)

Under 17s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier Division
Andover Town Red (U17)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U17)
Chineham Tigers Stripes (U17)
Oakley Youth Lions (U17)
Overton Youth (U17)
Thatcham Tornadoes Amber (U17)

Division 1
Afc Newbury White (U17)
Basing Royals (U17)
Csa Bayern (U17)
Oakley Youth Panthers (U17)
Rooksdown Rangers (U17)
Thatcham Tornadoes Panthers (U17)
Thatcham Town Harriers (U17)
Winklebury Wizards Red (U17)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U17)

Under 18s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier Division
Afc Newbury White (U18)
Andover Town Red (U18)
Chineham Tigers (U18)
Mfc Popley Red (U18)
Reading City Fc (U18)
Sherborne St John Saints (U18)
South Reading (U18)
Westwood Wanderers (U18)
Whitchurch United (U18)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U18)