Latest News

Provisional leagues/divisions for Season 2022-2023
Posted 21-06-2022 20:18 by publicity
Based on the applications received to date, this page contains the provisional list of teams expected to play in each age group for season 2022-2023 ***GROUPS/DIVISIONS NOT FINALISED FOR ALL AGES***.
Any changes must be submitted from your Club Secretary to secretary@phyl.co.uk.

Click link to jump to section:Under 7s/Under 8s/Under 9s/Under 10s/Under 11s/Under 12s/Under 13s/Under 14s/Under 15s/Under 16s/Under 17s/Under 18s

Summary Table of amount of teams per club, per age group



Under 7s
Click here to email Div Sec
All Teams
Andover New Street Youth (U7)
Andover New Street Swifts (U7)
Baltic Youth Fc Starlets (U7)
Baltic Youth Fc Sharks (U7)
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U7)
Basingstoke Town Colts Knights (U7)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U7)
Chineham Tigers Black (U7)
Down Grange Albion (U7)
Down Grange Athletic (U7)
Down Grange Gunners (U7)
Down Grange Rangers (U7)
Hatch Warren Phoenix Orange (U7)
Hatch Warren Phoenix (U7)
Loddon Sport (U7)
Mfc Popley Red (U7)
Oakley Youth Yellow (U7)
Oakley Youth Green (U7)
Sherborne St John Sharks (U7)
Sherborne St John Sharks (U7)
Tadley Calleva Gold (U7)
Thatcham Tornadoes Jaguars (U7)
Thatcham Tornadoes Lions (U7)
Winklebury Blue (U7)
Winklebury Green (U7)
Winklebury Red (U7)
Winklebury Yellow (U7)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U7)
# Rovers Fc Black (U7)
# Rovers Fc Red (U7)


Under 8s
Click here to email Div Sec
All Teams
Andover New Street Youth (U8)
Andover New Street Swifts (U8)
Andover Town Blue (U8)
Andover Town Red (U8)
Basingstoke Town Colts Thunder (U8)
Basingstoke Town Colts Lighting (U8)
Basingstoke Town Colts Storm (U8)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U8)
Chineham Tigers Black (U8)
Down Grange Albion (U8)
Down Grange Rangers (U8)
Hatch Warren Smoke (U8)
Hatch Warren Sparks (U8)
Kingsclere U8 (U8)
Loddon Sports Sharks (U8)
Loddon Sports Tigers (U8)
Mfc Popley Red (U8)
Mfc Popley Black (U8)
Oakley Youth Green (U8)
Overton Youth (U8)
Sherborne St John Saints (U8)
Sherborne St John Sharks (U8)
Tadley Calleva Black (U8)
Tadley Calleva Gold (U8)
Winklebury Wizards Blue (U8)
Winklebury Wizards Red (U8)
Whitchurch Black (U8)
Whitchurch Red (U8)
Woolton Hill Argyle Hawkes (U8)
Woolton Hill Argyle Sharks (U8)
# Rovers Fc Black (U8)
# Rovers Fc Red (U8)


Under 9s
Click here to email Div Sec
All Teams
Amesbury Junior Apaches (U9)
Andover New Street Youth (U9)
Andover Town Youth (U9)
Baltic Youth Fc Dragons (U9)
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U9)
Basingstoke Town Colts Knights (U9)
Berg Maroon (U9)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U9)
Chineham Tigers Black (U9)
Down Grange Athletic (U9)
Down Grange Rangers (U9)
Dragonflies Navy Blue (U9)
Durrington Cobras (U9)
Durrington Vipers (U9)
Hampshire United (U9)
Hatch Warren Flames (U9)
Hatch Warren Ignite (U9)
Kingsclere (U9)
Loddon Sports Dynamos (U9)
Loddon Sports Cycones (U9)
Oakley Youth Tornadoes (U9)
Oakley Youth Hurricanes (U9)
Reading City Royals (U9)
Sherborne St John Saints (U9)
Sherborne St John Sharks (U9)
Shooter Basingstoke (U9)
Surrey Nomads Pinks (1) (U9)
Surrey Nomads Pinks (2) (U9)
Tadley Calleva Black (U9)
Tadley Calleva Gold (U9)
Winklebury Wizards Blue (U9)
Winklebury Wizards Red (U9)
Woolton Hill Argyle Falcans (U9)
# Rovers Fc Black (U9)
# Rovers Fc Red (U9)


Under 10s
Click here to email Div Sec
All Teams
Afc Newbury Boys And Girls White (U10)
Andover New Street Youth (U10)
Andover New Street Swifts (U10)
Andover Town White (U10)
Baltic Youth Fc Blues (U10)
Basingstoke Town Colts Lighten (U10)
Berg Youth Maroon (U10)
Berg Youth Sky (U10)
Brighton Hill Fc (U10)
Ck Andover Royals (U10)
Csa 07 Swifts (U10)
Csa 07 Eagles (U10)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U10)
Chineham Tigers Black (U10)
Down Grange Albion (U10)
Down Grange Rangers (U10)
Dragonflies Sky Blue (U10)
Fc Cougars U10S (U10)
Hatch Warren Lightning (U10)
Hatch Warren Thunder (U10)
Loddon Sports Hurricanes (U10)
Loddon Sports Spitfires (U10)
Mfc Popley Black (U10)
Mfc Popley Red (U10)
Oakley Youth Lions (U10)
Oakley Youth Panthers (U10)
Oakley Youth Pumas (U10)
Rooksdown Celtics (U10)
Sherborne St John Saints (U10)
Sherborne St John Sharks (U10)
Shooters (Phyl) Basingstoke (U10)
Tadley Calleva Gold (U10)
Tadley Calleva Black (U10)
Thatcham Tornadoes Jaguars (U10)
Winklebury Wizards Blue (U10)
Winklebury Wizards Red (U10)
Whitchurch Red (U10)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U10)
# Rovers Fc Rifles (U10)


Under 11s
Click here to email Div Sec
All Teams
Afc Aldermaston (U11)
Andover New Street Swifts (U11)
Andover Town Youth (U11)
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U11)
Berg Youth Maroon (U11)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U11)
Chineham Tigers Black (U11)
Down Grange Flames (U11)
Hatch Warren Blaze (U11)
Hatch Warren Firestorm (U11)
Kingsclere (U11)
Loddon Sports (U11)
Oakley Youth Lightning (U11)
Oakley Youth Raiders (U11)
Reading City Fc Athletic (U11)
Rooksdown Rooks (U11)
Rooksdown Ravens (U11)
Sherborne St John Saints (U11)
Sherborne St John Sharks (U11)
South Reading (U11)
Winklebury Wizards Blue (U11)
Winklebury Wizards Red (U11)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U11)


Under 12s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier
Afc Newbury Red (U12)
Afc Newbury White (U12)
Andover New Street Swifts (U12)
Andover New Street Youth (U12)
Oakley Youth Green (U12)
Oakley Youth Yellow (U12)
Shooters Youth (Phyl) (U12)
Thatcham Town Harriers (U12)


Division 1
Basingstoke Town Colts Knights (U12)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U12)
Kingsclere Yellow (U12)
# Rovers FC Stripes
Rooksdown Royals (U12)
Tadley Town Youth (U12)
Winklebury Wizards (U12)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U12)


Division 2
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U12)
Berg Youth Maroon (U12)
Down Grange (U12)
Hatch Warren Wildfire (U12)
Kingsclere Red (U12)
Mfc Popley Panthers (U12)
Rooksdown Racers (U12)
South Newton And Barford Hornets (U12)


Division 3
Afc Aldermaston (U12)
Andover New Street Girls (U12)
Atalanta Sports Fc Girls (U12)
Baltic Youth Fc Tigers (U12)
Berg Youth Sky (U12)
Chineham Tigers Black (U12)
Durrington Leopards (U12)
Hatch Warren Fireballs (U12)
Loddon Sports (U12)
Possession Play Academy (U12)


Under 13s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier
Afc Newbury Boys Red (U13)
Andover New Street Youth (U13)
Atalanta Sports Fc Girls (U13)
Basing Royals Hurricanes (U13)
Beggarwood Comets (U13)
Brighton Hill Fc City (U13)
Chineham Tigers Black (U13)
Durrington Skyhawkes (U13)
Oakley Youth Hawks (U13)
Overton Youth (U13)
Reading City Fc U13 Royals (U13)
Shooters PHYL (U13)
Tadley Calleva Centurions (U13)
Thatcham Tornadoes Panthers (U13)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U13)


Division 1
Andover New Street Swifts (U13)
Andover Town Blue (U13)
Baltic Youth Fc Lions (U13)
Basing Royals Spitfires (U13)
Basingstoke Town Colts Lightning (U13)
Basingstoke Town Colts Thunder (U13)
Brighton Hill Fc Youth (U13)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U13)
Down Grange Rangers (U13)
Down Grange Warriors (U13)
Hatch Warren Phoenix Dynamite (U13)
Hatch Warren Phoenix Scorch (U13)
Oakley Youth Raptors (U13)
Tadley Calleva Gladiators (U13)



Under 14s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier
Andover New Street Swifts (U14)
Andover New Street Robins (U14)
Andover Town White (U14)
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U14)
Basingstoke Town Colts Knights (U14)
Chineham Tigers Black (U14)
Csa Hawks (U14)
Oakley Youth Thunder (U14)


Division 1
Andover Town Youth (U14)
Berg Youth Maroon (U14)
Chineham Tigers Amber (U14)
Down Grange (U14)
Farnborough Fc Hornets (U14)
Mfc Popley Red (U14)
# Rovers FC Stripes (U14)
Sherborne St John Saints (U14)
Thatcham Tornadoes Lions (U14)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U14)


Division 2
Afc Aldermaston Cobras (U14)
Afc Newbury Colts Red (U14)
Atalanta Sports Fc Girls (U14)
Brighton Hill Fc Youth (U14)
Csa Falcons (U14)
Hatch Warren Fury (U14)
Hatch Warren Heat (U14)
Oakley Youth Yellow (U14)
Rooksdown Rangers (U14)
Tadley Calleva Hawks (U14)
Thatcham Tornadoes Jaguars (U14)
Thatcham Town Harriers (U14)


Under 15s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier
Andover Town White (U15)
Basingstoke Town Colts Lions (U15)
Chineham Tigers (U15)
Eldon Celtic Elite (U15)
Farnborough Fc (U15)
Hook United Hermanos (U15)
Kingsclere (U15)
Oakley Youth Yellow (U15)
Tadley Calleva Gold (U15)
Woolton Hill Argyle Buccaneers (U15)


Division 1
Andover New Street Youth (U15)
Andover Town Blue (U15)
Basingstoke Town Colts Knights (U15)
Csa Panthers (U15)
Eldon Celtic Lions (U15)
Hatch Warren Inferno (U15)
Loddon Sports Mash (U15)
Loddon Sports Wanderers (U15)
Oakley Youth Green (U15)
Sherborne St John Saints (U15)
South Newton And Barford Hornets (U15)
Tadley Calleva Black (U15)


Under 16s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier
Andover New Street Youth (U16)
Basingstoke Town Youth U15 (U16)
Csa Barca (U16)
Hatch Warren Phoenix Embers (U16)
Mfc Popley Bees (U16)
Oakley Youth Yellow (U16)
Reading City Fc Athletic (U16)
Salisbury Fc Whites (U16)
Sherbourne St John Saints (U16)
Winklebury Wizards (U16)
Woodley Wanderers Falcons (U16)


Division 1
Afc Newbury Colts (U16)
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U16)
Brighton Hill F C Youth (U16)
Calcot Royals (U16)
Chineham Tigers Black (U16)
Oakley Youth Green (U16)
Reading City Fc United U14 (U16)
Rooksdown Redwings (U16)
Shooters Youth (Phyl) (U16)
Thatcham Tornadoes (U16)
Thatcham Town Harriers Fire (U16)


Under 17s & 18s
Click here to email Div Sec
Premier
Afc Newbury White (U18)
Csa Bayern (U18)
Oakley Youth Lions (U18)
Overton Youth (U18)
Purley Jubliee Fc Red (U18)
Sherbourne St John Saints (U18)
Thatcham Tornadoes Panthers (U18)
Woolton Hill Argyle (U18)


Division 1
Basingstoke Town Colts Dragons (U17)
Basingstoke Town Colts Thunder (U17)
Burghclere Youth (U17)
Chineham Tigers Gold (U17)
Fc Salisbury United (U17)
Fleet Town Youth Lions (U17)
Oakley Youth (U17)
Thatcham Tornadoes Tigers (U17)